English (Clothing (General))
lapel [correct]
DEF: A turned-back facing usually wide and pointed at the top and tapering to nothing at the bottom that is usually one of a pair along the front edges of a jacket, dress, or coat and extends from the collar or neckline to or toward the waistline.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
revers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacune des deux parties de tissu symétriquement rabattues sur la poitrine et se croisant dans le prolongement du col ou de l'encolure.