English (Offences and crimes; Penal Law)
loiter with intent [correct]
DEF: Dated stand or wait around with the intention of committing an offence.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit pénal)
commettre un délit d'intention [correct]
DEF: Rôder avec intention de commettre un délit.