English (Management Operations (General))
undue wait time [correct]; undue waiting time [correct]
OBS: undue wait time; undue waiting time : terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
délai d'attente excessif [correct, masculine noun]; temps d'attente excessif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: délai d'attente excessif; temps d'attente excessif : termes en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.