English (Citizenship and Immigration)
live wait time [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
temps d'attente en direct [correct, masculine noun]; temps d'attente en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.