English (Loans)
shelf registration [correct]
DEF: A system of standing authorization to issue securities given by the U. S. Treasury to certain select borrowers(including the IBRD(International Bank for Reconstruction and Development). Borrowers must normally wait for formal approval.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
enregistrement en attente [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
autorización permanente [feminine noun]