English (Restaurant Equipment)
server station [correct]; service station [correct]; waitress station [correct]; waiter station [correct]
CONT: ... Waitress Stations are designed to give you and your customers better service. They are designed specially to be used in the dining area to speed the service of the necessities to the table. They can be equipped with heated roll drawers, glass and cup shelves, refrigerated and juice section ...
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
poste de service [correct, masculine noun]; station de la serveuse [feminine noun]; station du serveur [feminine noun]; section du serveur [feminine noun]; section de la serveuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Les postes de service (...) sont conçus spécifiquement pour emploi dans la salle à manger afin d'accélérer et faciliter le service à table. Ces postes de service peuvent être équipés d'un robinet-poussoir pour eau réfrigérée, compartiments réfrigérés pour beurre et jus, et aussi pour glace concassée ou en cubes (...)