English (Data Banks and Databases; Telecommunications Transmission)
status window area [correct]
DEF: A window area that contains alarm indicators of the system being controlled, trouble reporting information from connected equipment, and message waiting indicators.
French (Banques et bases de données; Transmission (Télécommunications))
sous-fenêtre d'état [correct, feminine noun]