English (Telephone Services)
calls waiting lamp [correct, officially approved]; call waiting lamp [correct]
OBS: calls waiting lamp: Term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
voyant d'appels en attente [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; voyant d'appel en attente [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: voyant d'appels en attente : Terme uniformisé par Bell Canada