English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
priority rule [correct]
CONT: The priority rules pick the highest-priority task for the system to accomplish nets, based on the list of waiting priorities.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
règle prioritaire [correct, feminine noun]; règle de priorité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
regla de prioridad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Regla que se da al planificador de modo que puede decidir qué trabajo será ejecutado a continuación.