English (Placement of Concrete)
waiting period
CONT: Appendix B provides information on recommended waiting periods for the placing of fresh concrete adjacent to hardened concrete ....
French (Mise en place du béton)
période d'attente [feminine noun]
CONT: L'annexe B porte sur les périodes d'attente recommandées pour la mise en place de béton frais à côté de béton durci (...)