English (Information Processing (Informatics); Information Technology (Informatics))
waiting period [correct]
OBS: Term relating to the Automated Passport Issuance System (IRIS).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
période d'attente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme qui se rapporte au Système informatisé de délivrance des passeports(IRIS)