English (Road Traffic)
tolerable gap between vehicles
OBS: The tolerable gap between vehicles is a variable which must be determined by the local controller on the base of the waiting time of the vehicles in the opposing phase.
French (Circulation routière)
écart acceptable entre les véhicules