English (Spacecraft)
pre-launch waiting phase [correct]; count-down hold [correct]; countdown hold [correct]; hold in countdown [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
attente au lancement [correct, feminine noun]; arrêt de chronologie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: attente au lancement : terme extrait de la base de données du Centre national d'Études spatiales (Saclay - France)