English (Computer Programs and Programming)
blocked [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to the task state of an executable task in which the task is delayed or waiting for an event.
OBS: blocked: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bloqué [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie l'état de tâche d'une tâche exécutable dans lequel la tâche est retardée ou en attente d'un événement.
OBS: bloqué : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.