English (Corporate Management (General); Work and Production; Marketing Research)
waiting time
DEF: Length of time that elapses between an order for a good or service being placed and its delivery or completion.
OBS: waiting time : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Travail et production; Étude du marché)
temps d'attente [masculine noun]
DEF: Période de temps qui s'écoule entre le moment où la demande d'un bien ou d'un service est faite et le moment où celui-ci est reçu.
OBS: temps d'attente : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Trabajo y producción; Estudio del mercado)
tiempo de espera [masculine noun]
DEF: Espacio de tiempo que media entre la demanda de un bien o servicio por parte de un usuario y la recepción del mismo.
OBS: tiempo de espera: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.