English (Rail Transport)
action/advice code
CONT: Because the SSR requires some action prior to flight departure time, we must include an action/advice code. You are familiar with some... already. Remember "HK"-holds confirmed, "XX"-cancel/cancelled, "UU"-unable and "UC"-unable waitlist closed?
French (Transport par rail)
code intervention-avis [masculine noun]
CONT: Comme une demande SSR exige de prendre certaines mesures avant le départ, il faut inclure un code intervention/avis. Nous en avons déjà vu quelques-uns : HK - détient une confirmation, XX - annuler, UU - vol complet (liste d'attente ouverte) et UC - vol complet (liste d'attente fermée).