English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
overlap time [correct]
DEF: The time a stopped weaving machine waits for a weaver to attend to it.
French (Filature (Textiles))
temps de chevauchement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps pendant lequel une machine arrêtée attend l'intervention du tisseur.