English (Law of Evidence)
supporting evidence [correct]
CONT: Hearings & Proceedings : Evidence... Where supporting evidence is submitted by letter and not in affidavit form with certified copies of attached documents..., appellant, who was represented by counsel during the administrative process, may waive the right to object to the form of the evidence by failing to respond to it.
French (Droit de la preuve)
preuve à l'appui [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
justificante [correct, masculine noun]