English (Personnel Management (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
waiver of interview [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
dispense de l'entrevue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.