English (Penal Law)
waiver of privilege [correct]
CONT: In order to allow the authorized person the option of seeking the client 's waiver of privilege, the solicitor would be required to provide the authorized person with the client 's name and address.
French (Droit pénal)
levée du secret professionnel [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour permettre à l'agent autorisé de demander la levée du secret professionnel au client, l'avocat serait tenu de lui fournir le nom et l'adresse du client.