English (Private Law)
express waiver [correct]
French (Droit privé)
renonciation expresse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho privado)
renuncia expresa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La que se hace constar por escrito y con texto inequívoco.