English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
express waiver
OBS: An example of an Express Waiver would be if a company is placed in the position of voiding a policy because(for instance) a building is on ground not owned in fee simple(undeclared to the company) and notified the insured it would pay the loss.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
renonciation tacite [feminine noun]
OBS: Un exemple de la renonciation tacite serait le suivant: si une compagnie pouvait refuser l'indemnité en déclarant la police nulle parce qu'un bâtiment est érigé sur un terrain qui n'est pas la propriété entière de l'assuré et elle déclarerait alors qu'elle était prête à indemniser cet assuré.
Spanish (Seguros; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
renuncia voluntaria [correct, feminine noun]