English (Employment Benefits; Federal Administration)
waiver of the normal pension reduction [correct]
CONT: This program was introduced for a three-year period effective April 1, 1995, and provides for the waiver of the normal pension reduction for employees of departments and certain agencies who are declared surplus.
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration fédérale)
exemption de la réduction habituelle de la pension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce programme de trois ans, lancé le 1er avril 1995, prévoit l'exemption de la réduction habituelle de la pension à l'intention des employés déclarés excédentaires appartenant à certains ministères et organismes.