English (Citizenship and Immigration)
order-in-council waiver [correct]; OIC waiver [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
dispense par décret du conseil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.