English (Penal Law)
move for dismissal [correct]
CONT: Just as the Act provides a remedy for violation of its speedy trial mandate, so too it unequivocally provides that the failure of a defendant to move for dismissal prior to trial constitutes a waiver of any right to that remedy.
French (Droit pénal)
proposer le non-lieu [correct]