English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
letter of waivers : credits [correct]
OBS: Identifies annual federal tax credits such as medical expenses, donations, as authorized by Canada Customs and Revenue Agency (CCRA) and/or Revenue Quebec.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
lettre d'exemptions : crédits [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Indique les crédits d'impôt fédéral annuels, comme frais médicaux, dons de charité, autorisés par l'Agence des douanes et du revenu du Canada ou Revenu Québec.