English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bella bella [correct]; Bel’la Bel’la [correct]
DEF: A language belonging to the Wakashan family spoken by the Bella bella, a branch of the Kwakuitl Indians living in central coastal British Columbia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bella bella [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue amérindienne de la famille Wakash, parlée par les Bella Bella, amérindiens vivant sur la côte ouest de la Colombie-Britannique.