English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
wake drag [correct]
CONT: [When] the pressures at the front and the rear are no longer balanced, a pressure drag occurs. This is the wake drag.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
traînée de sillage [correct, feminine noun]