English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
sleep aid [correct]; sleeping aid [correct]
CONT: Your doctor may recommend that you take a sleep aid to help you fall asleep, sleep longer during the night, wake up less frequently, or improve the quality of your sleep.
PHR: herbal sleep aid, natural sleep aid, over-the-counter sleep aid
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
aide-sommeil [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: aide-sommeil liquide, aide-sommeil naturel