English (Telephone Services)
automatic wake up [correct, officially approved]; AWU [correct, officially approved]; automatic wake-up [correct]; automatic wake-up service [correct]
OBS: automatic wake up; AWU : term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
service du réveil automatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; réveil automatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privée.
OBS: service du réveil automatique; réveil automatique : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.