English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
trailing tip vortex wake [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
tourbillons marginaux de sillage [correct, masculine noun]