English (Clinical Psychology)
sleep-wake behaviour [correct]
CONT: Sleep diary... The diary records sleep-wake behaviors occurring over a 24-hour period for 2 to 3 successive weeks. Recording of bedtime... sleep onset time, the number and length of night awakenings, morning wake-up times... is documented.
French (Psychologie clinique)
comportement de veille-sommeil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Méthodes de diagnostic et procédures [...] Étude des comportements de veille-sommeil par recueil d’information auprès des patients (agenda de sommeil).