English (Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
rhythmic movement disorder [correct]; RMD [correct]
CONT: Rhythmic movement disorder(RMD) represents an unusual variety of childhood parasomnia characterized by repetitive motion of the head, trunk, or extremities, which usually occurs during the transition from wakefulness to sleep or arises during sustained sleep.
French (Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
rythmie du sommeil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce trouble, appelé «rythmie du sommeil» [...] est assez fréquent. Il s’agit de mouvements répétés de la tête (ou parfois du tronc) qui surviennent au moment de l’endormissement, et reviennent parfois au courant de la nuit quand l’enfant se réveille.