English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine))
disorder of initiating wakefulness [correct]
OBS: Term (& French equivalent) extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine))
trouble du réveil [correct, masculine noun]