English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
wakeup service [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wakeup service : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
service du réveil [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fonction d'un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: service du réveil : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.