English (Human Behaviour)
differential extinction [correct]
DEF: The extinction of a specific response during reinforcement of another.
CONT: Differential extinction during stages of waking and sleeping in a suppression in paradigm.
French (Comportement humain)
extinction différentielle [feminine noun]