English (Scientific Research; Nervous System)
experimental sleep restriction [correct, noun]
CONT: Experimental sleep restriction is typically either achieved by the experimenter repeatedly waking participants throughout the night or by providing participants with in-bed and out-of-bed instructions which shorten their overall sleep time...
French (Recherche scientifique; Système nerveux)
restriction expérimentale du sommeil [correct, feminine noun]