English (Glass Beads and Small Glassware)
wald glass
DEF: Glass made in the forests of western Europe, usually by the use of hardwood (beech) ash.
French (Perles de verre et verroterie)
verre wald [masculine noun]
DEF: Verre fabriqué dans les forêts de l'Europe occidentale généralement en utilisant des cendres de bois d'arbres feuillus (hêtre).