English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
walk away [correct, noun]
DEF: A ... missing person with some [type] of cognitive deficiency, who has wandered away from a constant care environment.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
fuite en douce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de disparition dans lequel une personne ayant [un déficit cognitif] quelconque a fui en douce [...] un [environnement] de soins assidus.