English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
walk-in van [correct]
DEF: [A] van type of truck in which a person having a height of 1 700 mm can enter the occupant compartment in an upright position by a front door ...
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
fourgon à accès en position debout [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Camion de type fourgon dans lequel une personne d'une taille de 1 700 mm peut entrer en position debout dans l'habitacle par une porte avant [...]