English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
non-ambulant [correct]
DEF: Referring to a patient unable to walk without assistance.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
non ambulant [correct, adjective]