English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
passenger path lines [plural]
OBS: Lines painted on [the] apron to indicate where passengers should walk to get to and from [the] aircraft.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
lignes de cheminement des passagers [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: ... sur l'aire de trafic.