English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
carry on wheelchair
CONT: Carry On Wheelchair. Passenger requires assistance to the top of the aircraft steps but is unable to walk to his own seat.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
passager déficient [masculine noun]
OBS: Le passager a besoin d'aide jusqu'au haut de l'escalier mais peut marcher jusqu'à sa place dans l'avion.