English (General Vocabulary)
toddler [correct]
DEF: A child who has just recently learned to walk, usually between the ages of a year and a half and three years.
French (Vocabulaire général)
tout-petit [correct, masculine noun]; trottineur [correct, masculine noun]; bambin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enfant âgé entre 18 mois et 3 ans.
OBS: Au pluriel : les tout-petits.
OBS: Il n'existe pas d'équivalent exact imagé de l'anglais «toddler» : les termes français de cette fiche constituent néanmoins des solutions de traduction.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
niño pequeño [masculine noun]