English (Probability (Statistics); Combinatorial Analysis (Mathematics))
random walk [correct]
French (Probabilités (Statistique); Analyse combinatoire (Mathématiques))
trajet aléatoire [correct, masculine noun]; marche aléatoire [correct, feminine noun]