English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
technical walkthrough [correct]
CONT: As numerous organizations are part of the extended project team ... biweekly status reports, team meetings and technical walkthroughs are utilized to ensure consistent and timely information is shared with all team members ...
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
revue technique [feminine noun]