English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Scarabaeus laivistriatus
OBS: The S. laisitriatus beetles, which are large and long-legged, seldom walk in a leisurely way but rather move at an almost frenzied pace.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Scarabaeus laivistriatus
OBS: S. laivistriatus est grand et possède de longues pattes. Il lui arrive rarement de marcher tranquillement; le plus souvent il s'agite de façon quasiment frénétique.