English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Airframe)
walkway [correct]; wing walk [correct]
DEF: A part of the wing on which airline personnel can walk when performing maintenance.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Cellule d'aéronefs)
zone de passage [correct, feminine noun]; zone de passage sur l'aile [correct, feminine noun]