English (Operations Research and Management)
walk-around manager [correct]
OBS: A manager who operates by constantly exchanging information with his employees during frequent visits in their offices rather than formal meetings.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
gestionnaire balladeur
OBS: Terme d'usage dans l'administration fédérale.