English (Cold Storage; Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
cooler [correct]; cold room [correct]; cold chamber [correct]; cold storage room [correct]; walk-in cooler [correct]; walk-in chiller [correct]; refrigeration room [correct]
DEF: A refrigerated room ... kept at a moderately cold temperature for the storing of perishables ...
French (Entreposage frigorifique; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
chambre froide [correct, feminine noun]; chambre frigorifique [correct, feminine noun]; chambre de réfrigération [correct, feminine noun]; chambre froide positive [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: [...] «chambre» dont les températures (souvent nettement positives) permettent la conservation (de longue ou de courte durée, suivant les cas) de certains produits ou denrées dans les conditions d'ambiance les plus favorables pour une telle conservation.
Spanish (Almacenaje frigorífico; Congelación y refrigeración; Industria alimentaria)
cámara frigorífica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recinto refrigerado en el que se guardan los alimentos.
CONT: Se utilizan las cámaras frigoríficas para conservar las mercancías congeladas.