English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
walkover race [correct]; walk-over race [correct]
DEF: An event where the only competitor is a horse or entry running in a single interest.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
course walkover [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] course où un cheval est seul en piste, soit à celle où un des concurrents est tellement supérieur aux autres qu'elle se réduit, pour lui, à une simple promenade.