English (Special-Language Phraseology; Various Sports (General); Team Sports (General); Combat Sports (General))
win by walkover [correct, noun]; win by walk-over [noun]
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Sports divers (Généralités); Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Sports de combat (Généralités))
victoire par forfait [correct, feminine noun]; victoire par WO [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Deportes diversos (Generalidades); Deportes de equipo (Generalidades); Deportes de lucha (Generalidades))
victoria por no presentación [correct, feminine noun]