English (Environmental Management)
document review [correct]
CONT: If the document review or other historical research indicates a problem, inspectors will conduct a walk-through of the property to search for and assess any physical evidence of contamination or any other environmental hazard.
French (Gestion environnementale)
étude des documents [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si l'étude des documents ou la recherche historique met en évidence un problème, les inspecteurs effectueront une visite de la propriété pour trouver et évaluer toute preuve matérielle de contamination ou d'autres dangers pour l'environnement.