English (Photography; Tourist Activities)
photo walker [correct]; photowalker [correct]; photo-walker
CONT: [On a photo walk, everyone] has something to learn from their fellow photo walkers, whether it’s how to improve their shots or where to go for dinner in the neighborhood ...
French (Photographie; Activités touristiques)
randonneur-photographe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les randonneurs-photographes [...] se sont lentement dirigés vers le salon de thé du lac du Moulin, non sans avoir capté quelques beaux clichés le long des sentiers.