English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
natural accession [correct]
CONT: Artificial or industrial accession is the addition to the value of a subject by human art or labour exercised thereon, as by trees planted or buildings erected, as distinct from natural accession.(Walker, p. 8)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
accession naturelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: accession naturelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).