English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
proprietary right [correct]
DEF: (Those) right(s) which an owner of property has by virtue of his ownership. (Jowitt’s, 2nd ed., 1975, p. 1448; Black’s, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1098).
CONT: Another distinction is into personal and proprietary rights.... Proprietary rights are rights in or to some element of a person's assets or estate or property, which may be valued in money and, usually, sold or gifted....(Walker, p. 1071, 1072)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit propriétal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit propriétal : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).