English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
chocolate block [correct]
CONT: All Aero blocks have an RRP [Recommended Retail Price] of £1. 29, and will feature new flow-wrapped packaging for improved freshness and a higher quality look. "All this new news for chocolate blocks is certain to stimulate shoppers’ interest in this category even further, resulting in extra sales and profit, "believes Walker.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
bloc de chocolat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Hacher grossièrement avec un bon couteau votre bloc de chocolat ou utiliser du chocolat en pastilles, mettre une partie du chocolat dans le haut d'un bain-marie, attention l'eau contenu dans le chaudron du bas ne doit jamais bouillir et le fond du bain-marie ne doit pas toucher à l'eau.