English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Social Services and Social Work)
walking case [correct]; mobile stretcher/litter patient
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Services sociaux et travail social)
sujet ambulatoire [masculine noun]; cas ambulant [masculine noun]; blessé qui peut marcher [masculine noun]; blessé qui marche [masculine noun]; éclopé [masculine noun]