English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
walking chair [correct]
CONT: Walking chairs. Walking aids with wheels and seats which is used while mouving about including: walking bicycles.
OBS: ISO code: 12 06 09.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
déambulateur avec assise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Déambulateurs avec assise. Aides de marche avec roues et un siège utilisé lors du déplacement comprenant : les aides de marche avec appui assis/debout type selle de bicyclette.
OBS: Code ISO : 12 06 09.