English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
walking wall crane [correct]; wall creeper type jib crane
DEF: Walking crane with tracks affixed along a wall or a line of posts.
French (Grues (Levage))
grue vélocipède murale [correct, feminine noun]; grue console [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grue vélocipède dont les chemins de roulement sont fixés le long d'un mur ou d'une file de poteaux.