English (Organized Recreation (General); Sports (General))
physical contest [correct]
CONT: For prohibiting endurance contests in walking dancing and other physical contests of a similar nature and for prohibiting dog races conducted for gain.
French (Loisirs organisés (Généralités); Sports (Généralités))
épreuve physique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Interdire les marathons de marche et de danse ainsi que les autres épreuves physiques de même nature et interdire les courses des chiens tenues dans un but lucratif.