English (Track and Field)
referee for walking events [correct]; walking events referee [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing - track events.
French (Athlétisme)
juge-arbitre pour les épreuves de marche [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage - courses et marche.