English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
pickup frame [correct]; pick up frame [correct]
CONT: Our wide selection of crutches and walking aids have been designed to assist elderly and disabled people of all ages. Our range includes the expertly designed Wheeled Walkers for those who are unable to cope with a "pick up" frame.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
déambulateur [correct, masculine noun]; marchette [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
CONT: Une marchette est tout particulièrement utile aux personnes qui n'ont pas un bon équilibre, car elle fournit un support aux deux bras en les maintenant à une distance fixe pour plus de stabilité.
OBS: Lorsque les déambulateurs sont munis de roulettes, on le précise dans l'appellation (p. ex. déambulateur à roulettes, déambulateur à quatre roues).