English (Paleontology)
walking leg [correct]
OBS: [A walking leg is a] Prosomal appendage serving for walking. [in a merostome]
French (Paléontologie)
patte locomotrice [correct]
OBS: Le prosoma porte ventralement, en arrière des chélicères, 5 paires de pattes locomotrices.