English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
Walk-a-matic [trademark]
OBS: Walk-a-matic. Follows a patient's normal walking movements by utilizing reciprocal action. Enables convalescent patient to gain renewed confidence in walking abilities.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Réadaptation (Médecine))
appareil de marche Walkamatic [trademark]
OBS: appareil de marche articulé permettant de rester constamment en appui.