English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
walking patient [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A patient not requiring a litter while in transit.
OBS: walking patient : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
malade ambulatoire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Malade dont le transport n'exige pas de brancard.
OBS: malade ambulatoire : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Servicios médico y dental (Militar))
enfermo que puede andar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paciente que no necesita camilla para moverse.