English (Electrical Domestic Appliances)
lower rack [correct]
CONT: When Lower Rack [setting] is selected, the dishwasher will not wash dishes placed in the upper rack. Place the dishes in the lower rack when using this feature.
French (Appareillage électrique domestique)
panier inférieur [masculine noun]
CONT: Placer les assiettes (face intérieure tournée vers le bas) dans la zone de lavage intensif du panier inférieur.