English (Egg Industry)
wash room [correct]
OBS: e.g. in an egg processing plant.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
salle de lavage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple dans un poste de conditionnement d'œufs.