English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Garages and Service Stations)
automatic car wash [correct]
DEF: A self-serve structure with a special equipment used for soft touch or touchless washing and drying of automobiles.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Garages et stations-service)
lave-auto [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; poste de lavage automatique [correct, masculine noun]; laverie d'automobiles [correct, feminine noun]; laverie automatique de voitures [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] station de lavage pour automobiles.
OBS: lave-autos : pluriel.