English (International Relations)
blue washing [correct]; bluewash [correct]
CONT: Bluewash is any partnership between the United Nations and a corporation that has agreed to abide by the United Nations Global Compact. ... The term itself is often considered derogatory, particularly given the problems of these types of partnerships; since there are no screening or enforcement mechanisms to ensure that the corporation adheres to the ten principles, critics argue that such partnerships are merely public relations ploys designed to improve corporate images.
French (Relations internationales)
habillage onusien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stratégie de communication d'une entreprise ou d'une organisation qui cherche à améliorer son image de marque en se réclamant abusivement des valeurs promues par l'Organisation des Nations unies.
OBS: habillage onusien : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 13 décembre 2017.