English (Electrical Domestic Appliances; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
detergent cup [correct]
DEF: [A] cup or container to hold detergent to be used during the wash period of the cycle [of a dishwasher or washing machine].
French (Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
bac à détergent [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir à détergent [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir pour produits de lavage [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Contenant pour produit de lavage diffusé durant le cycle de lavage d'un lave-vaisselle ou d'une laveuse.