English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Airframe)
wash-in [correct, officially approved]; wash in [correct]
OBS: wash-in : term officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
PHR: Wash-in of a wing.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Cellule d'aéronefs)
gauchissement positif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; vrillage positif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: gauchissement positif : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
PHR: Gauchissement positif d'une aile.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Célula de aeronaves)
alabeo positivo [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Ala con alabeo positivo.