English (Garages and Service Stations; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
stacking line [correct]
CONT: ... the site plan shall be amended to indicate... the required stacking lines for the gasoline pumps and car wash...
French (Garages et stations-service; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
file d'attente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] chacune des unités lave-autos dont dispose un établissement doit être précédée d'un espace pour stationner au moins […] cinq [...] automobiles en file d'attente dans les cas des lave-autos automatiques ou semi-automatiques […]
Spanish (Garajes y gasolineras; Mantenimiento y reparación (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
fila de espera [correct, feminine noun]