English (Taxation)
30-day wash rule [United States]; wash sale rule [United States]
OBS: 30-day wash rule; wash sale rule : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fiscalité)
règle d'interdiction des déclarations de pertes fictives [feminine noun]
OBS: règle d'interdiction des déclarations de pertes fictives : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.