English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
wash cage [correct]; ram’s horn [correct, Newfoundland and Labrador]
DEF: A lattice-work cage set at the water’s edge in which the salted fish [is] washed before drying.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
timbre [correct, masculine noun]; lavoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cage en treillis installée au bord de l'eau et servant à laver le poisson salé avant le séchage.