English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Hand Tools; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
tool drop [correct]
CONT: Stage one of decontamination, also called gross decontamination, consists of a tool drop and a primary wash to remove the gross contaminants.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Outillage à main; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
dépôt des outils [correct, masculine noun]