English (Machinery)
air equipment [correct]
OBS: Some examples of air equipment : an air knife, a car auto wash vacuum, a combustion air blower, etc.
French (Machines)
équipement pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]; appareillage pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]