English (Restaurant Equipment)
rinse arm [correct]
CONT: Wash and rinse arm easily removed for cleaning without use of tools.
OBS: In a conveyor type dishwashing machine.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
bras de rinçage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bras de lavage et de rinçage d'enlèvement facile pour nettoyage sans l'emploi d'outil.