English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
wash bottle [correct]
DEF: a flexible squeeze-bottle with delivery tube, or a bottle having two tubes through the cork, so arranged that blowing into one will force a stream of liquid from the other ...
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
cloche à eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Aux robinets] peut se brancher le tuyau amenant le liquide; habituellement eau ou sérum dit physiologique, provenant soit de la classique cloche à eau, soit d'un flacon type perfusion, ce qui facilite l'asepsie.