English (Restaurant Equipment)
motor compartment [correct]
CONT: Chambers, rear of wash tank, front of wash tank above motor compartment and prewash tank are no 3 polished finish.
OBS: In a commercial dishwashing machine.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
compartiment du moteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le caisson, l'arrière et l'avant du bac de lavage, au-dessus du compartiment du moteur, ainsi que le bac du prélavage sont en fini poli no. 3.