English (Restaurant Equipment; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
rinse cycle [correct]
CONT: Automatic Dish Washer.... Fully automatic wash and rinse cycle.
French (Équipement (Restaurants); Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
cycle de rinçage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lave-vaisselle automatique. (...) Cycle de lavage et de rinçage entièrement automatique.