English (Engraving and Printmaking (Arts))
rewash print
OBS: Watercolored. With water-color added to the tone of the print.
OBS: A wash drawing is a watercolor.
French (Gravure d'art)
impression aquarellée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Impression : D'une manière générale, synonyme de gravure en fac-similé (...)