English (Chemistry)
viscose spinning bath
OBS: Sand-circulation F. C. S. filters. These filters are designed to wash sand by recycling it outside the filter, from the bottom to the top of the layer. This arrangement ensures vigorous mixing of the sand which is at the same time washed by the water driving the recycling ejector; it(...) has been used for many years for the filtration of viscose spinning baths(...)
French (Chimie)
bain de filature de viscose [correct]
OBS: Filtres à circulation de sable F.C.S. Ces filtres sont équipés de façon à permettre un lavage hydraulique par recirculation externe du sable, du bas vers le haut de la couche. Cette disposition assure un brassage énergique du sable, combiné à un lavage par l'eau motrice de l'éjecteur de recirculation (...) Elle est utilisée en particulier depuis un bon nombre d'années pour la filtration des bains de filatures de viscose (...)