English (Food Industries; Milling and Cereal Industries)
vegetation water [correct]
CONT: Dry Extraction of Potato Starch Eliminates Waste Water Generated in Standard Process.... IMPACT : Elimination of wastewater generated from wash water and internal vegetation water in the standard starch process. In the low-pollution process of potato powder production, one obtains undiluted potato cell fluid which undergoes direct processing.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Minoterie et céréales)
eau de végétation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En féculerie, résidu liquide éliminé lors de l'essorage du lait de fécule.