English (Scientific Research Equipment; Bioengineering)
dispensing of wash fluid [correct]; wash fluid dispensing
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Technique biologique)
distribution de solution nettoyante [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.